Czech National Orienteering Team
Foot Orienteering Team
Foot Team
Ski Orienteering Team
Ski Team
MTB Orienteering Team
MTB Team

Foot  Orienteering Team 1998

Chairman of National Team: Mateju Ivan

 

A d u l t s

Chairman of Adult Team: Kacmarcik Jaroslav
Coaches: Kral Martin (W), Hubacek Josef (M)
Assistants: Zikmund Zdenek, Zuzanek Zdenek

Women Men
Cieslarova JanaTZ Trinec Besta MichalVSB Ostrava
Cechova LenkaSG Brno Jedlicka MichalUSK Praha
Honzova MariaTZ Trinec Kosarek PavelVSB Ostrava
Jurenikova EvaSG Brno Mateju LubosUSK Praha
Klapalova MarcelaRychnov n/K. Novotny RadekSKP Hr. Kralove
Kubatkova MarcelaSKP Hr. Kralove Prokes TomasDukla Liberec
Lepsikova OlgaJiskra Novy Bor Ropek RudolfDukla Liberec
Miksova KaterinaPraga Praha Stepanek MartinDukla Liberec
Navratilova IvetaTZ Trinec Zakouril TomasUSK Praha
Pracna KaterinaSG Brno Zakouril VaclavUSK Praha
   Zridkavesely LiborDukla Liberec
More informations about women More informations about men

 

J u n i o r s

Chairman of Junior Team: Tichacek Jiri
Coaches: Matousova Helena, Sykora Jiri

Women Men
Javurkova DanaVrbno pod Prad. Cech RadovanTesla Brno
Klechova VendulaOK Jilemnice Losman PetrSKP Hr. Kralove
Klimplova LenkaLok. Pardubice Holas TomasSKP Hr. Kralove
Macuchova ZuzanaKotlarka Praha Hovorka PavelLok. Pardubice
Mahdalova MichaelaSl. Luhacovice Hovorka JanLok. Pardubice
Skoumalova MichaelaKOB Konice Prochazka ZdenekKotlarka Praha
Stara ZdenkaBanik Ostrava Rambousek KarelBanik Sokolov
   Tihon MichalSKP Hr. Kralove
   Tichacek RadekSC Jicin
   Tomecek LubomirVrbno pod Prad.

 

Y o u t h

Chairman of Youth Team: Vlachova Renata
Coach: Ales David
Assistants: Stacke Jiri, Starek Filip, Strnad Jiri

Girl Boys
Dockalova MartinaLok. Pardubice Cerny MichalSKP Hr. Kralove
Fejklova MartinaSKP Hr. Kralove Gebas MiroslavSKP Hr. Kralove
Folprechtova BlankaTJ Turnov Kazda OndrejSC Jicin
Klimplova ZuzanaLok. Pardubice Mrazek JanKotlarka Praha
Kulhava MichaelaTJ Turnov Novotny JakubKOB Konice
Rybarova LenkaSKP Hr. Kralove Slovacek TomasSK Zlin
Stehnova ZuzanaKotlarka Praha Smola MichalSK Zlin
Spicakova BarboraKotlarka Praha Sviecka LiborSK Zlin
Vaculikova BlankaSK Zlin Udrzal TomasLok. Pardubice
Waldova LucieKotlarka Praha Vodicka JanSC Jicin

Foot Team / Ski Team / MTB Team

Last revision: January 22nd 1998
(c) Pavel Zemlik